India Business Visa

$220.00
Consulate or Embasy Fee Varies according to Processing Time selected:
Application type Proccesing time * Embasy Fee TPS Fee Total
U.S. CITIZEN Multiple up to 1 year 10 to 14 business days * $180 $220 $400
U.S. CITIZEN Multiple up to 5 years 10 to 14 business days * $260 $220 $480
NON U.S. CITIZEN Multiple up to 1 year 10 to 14 business days * $260 $220 $480
NON U.S. CITIZEN Multiple up to 5 years 10 to 14 business days * $340 $220 $560
* Consulate or Embasy Processing time starts the day after upon receipt of your documents, excluding weekends & holidays.
India Business Visa Service

Instructions
INDIA BUSINESS VISA SERVICE
PLEASE GATHER, PREPARE AND SEND THE FOLLOWING DOCUMENTS:

Original, signed United States passport:

Valid for 6 months from day of application, and with at least two blank visa pages for Indian visa stamps. Amendment pages are not acceptable for visa stamps. Note: Make shure your passport is in good condition, click here to see our passport services.

Indian Visa Application Form:

One signed India visa application form plus one copy. Click to complete on-line

Only on-line Indian visa application forms are accepted. Once the application form has been printed, no corrections can be made. The Indian visa application form must be printed on two pages, and requires a signature on both pages. The applicant must sign under the photo on the first page, and at the bottom of the second page. Improperly completed India visa application forms will delay the processing of your visa.

Consulate Fee:

Include your Consulate Fee Money Order with your documents.

Passport-type Photograph:

2 (two) (Applicant must not wear glasses in their photographs).

Proof of Residential Address:

Driver's license clear copy of driver's license, state issued ID, or major utility bill (Water, Gas, Electric, Sewage) for the most recent month, showing the applicant's name and current address. The address must not contain a P.O. Box. Address MUST match home address in your applicant profile.

Marriage Certificate:

If the applicant's name has changed as the result of marriage, a copy of the applicant's marriage license.

Business Letter:

An ORIGINAL business letter from the sending company in the US. The letter should be printed on the company letterhead stationery, addressed to "The Consulate of India, Visa Section", and signed by a senior manager (an equivalent to Vice-President or above). The business letter must adhere to the following guidelines: Click here.

•Briefly introduce the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant).
•State the nature of the business to be conducted (i.e. business meetings, contract negotiations, etc.) and the names and addresses of companies to be contacted in India.
•Specify the type and desired validity of the visa (i.e. a one year multiple entry business visa).

Supplemental form:

A completed and signed Additional Particulars Form. This form is available here.

Ship Documents to:

Important Note: Call us before submitting your documents.
1 (888) 343-1114,
Miami: (305) 812-4294

Ship to:
The Passport Station
2332 Galiano Street 2nd Floor.
Coral Gables, FL 33134

FedEx – Drop Off Locator
1 (888) 343-1114

Return Shipping or Provide Pre-paid Air Waybill


Add $70.00 return shipping fee (FedEx) for First Overnight

Add $50.00 return shipping fee (FedEx) for Saturday Overnight

Add $30.00 return shipping fee (FedEx) or provide pre-paid air waybill.

India Visa Validity:

Visas are usually granted for 6 months or 1 year. Visas may be issued for 5 or 10 years at the discretion of the Indian Consulate. No refunds will be issued if a lesser validity is granted by the Indian Consulate than was originally requested.

Important:

Travelers must leave India on or before the expiration of their visa. Travelers who remain in India beyond the validity of their visa could face detention and significant penalties. If your intended length of stay in India exceeds the validity of your existing visa, you must apply for a new visa.

In order to ensure that visa applications for most embassies/consulates are submitted on the day that we receive them, they should be shipped to us via FedEx Priority Overnight (not First Overnight or Standard Overnight).

Non-refundable tickets or reservations should not be purchased until all visas and passports are secured and in your possession.