Russia Tourist Visa

$150.00
Consulate or Embasy Fee Varies according to Processing Time selected:
Application type Proccesing time * Embasy Fee TPS Fee Total
U.S. CITIZEN Multiple up to 3 years 10 to 15 business days * $193 $150 $343
U.S. AND NON U.S. CITIZEN Single up to 1 month 5 to 7 business days * $283 $175 $458
U.S. AND NON U.S. CITIZEN Double up to 1 month 5 to 7 business days * $283 $175 $458
* Consulate or Embasy Processing time starts the day after upon receipt of your documents, excluding weekends & holidays.

Validity of Single and Double Entry Visas is up to 30 days.
Multiple Entry Visa has a validity up to 1095 days, and a unique processing time.
Russia Tourist Visa Service

Instructions
RUSSIA TOURIST VISA SERVICE
PLEASE GATHER, PREPARE AND SEND THE FOLLOWING DOCUMENTS:

Russian visa application form: Click here to complete on-line

Upon order completion, please download, print and sign the Russia visa application. You must save the Application ID and remember the security question in case you need to return later to make any changes or corrections to the online application. Please provide this information on your Global Service Order Form comments for us to better assist you.

Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity:

Note: Make shure your passport is in good condition, click here to see our passport services.

Consulate Fee:

Include your Consulate Fee Money Order with your documents or if you choose TPS to purchase the money order for consulate processing fee add $15 for this service.

Passport-type Photograph:

Two (2) recent 1 3/8 x 1 3/4 inch passport style photograph - head and shoulders, face forward, neutral expression, in color, and with a plain/white background.

Tourist Voucher (Invitation)

Copy of tourist voucher (invitation) issued by tourist company or hotel in Russia approved by the Ministry of Tourism. Click Here to download the Russia tourist visa invitation request form completely fill it. All items on the form must be completed in full, giving particular attention to your entry and exit dates into and out of Russia.

Minors:

For accompanying children the Russian visa application form can be completed and signed by a parent. In the case where a minor child's Russia visa application is being submitted separately from the parents' Russia visa applications, a photocopy of the parent's passport information page and an original signed letter from at least one parent must be included authorizing the Russian Consulate to issue the Russian visa and explaining who the minor will be traveling with to Russia. Applications submitted in New York must include a photocopy of the minor's birth certificate. Accompanying family members must submit HIV test results, including minor children 6 months or older.

Additional requirements for applicants requesting a Tourist visa up to 3 years:

Personal request. A letter from the applicant addressed to the "Consulate of Russia, Visa Section" requesting that the Consulate grant a 3 year multiple entry visa. Click here to download a sample format for this letter. It is recommended that only the information specifically required in the sample letter be provided.

Additional requirements for applicants born in the former USSR or Russia:

Russia government does not recognize dual citizenship. If you were Russian citizen or have ever held Russian citizenship, you must using a Russian passport travel to Russia, or prove that you have renounced your Russian citizenship (or that your parents renounced their citizenship before you were born). This included anyone born in Russia, or born overseas to at least one Russian parent.

Additional required documents for minors traveling without parent:

•Birth certificate. A copy of the applicant's birth certificate.
•Letter of consent. A notarized letter of consent signed by both parents, specifying who will be traveling with the child and authorizing the Consulate to issue a visa to the child.
•Parents' passport copies. A copy of the information pages of both parents' signed passports.

Proof of Status:

Copy of Green Card (both sides) or other proof of legal status in the US (such as copy of I-20, US visa, H1B approval notice, etc.)

Health Insurance:

Copy of health insurance card or travel insurance card.

Ship Documents to:

Important Note: Call us before submitting your documents.
1 (888) 343-1114,
Miami: (305) 812-4294


Ship to:
The Passport Station
2332 Galiano Street 2nd Floor.
Coral Gables, FL 33134

FedEx – Drop Off Locator
1 (888) 343-1114

Return Shipping or Provide Pre-paid Air Waybill


Add $70.00 return shipping fee (FedEx) for First Overnight

Add $50.00 return shipping fee (FedEx) for Saturday Overnight

Add $30.00 return shipping fee (FedEx) or provide pre-paid air waybill.

Important:

Russian tourist visa applications are accepted only within 90 days of the proposed entry date to Russia. Please apply only within 90 days of the date of travel.