Russia Business Visa

$210.00
Consulate or Embasy Fee Varies according to Processing Time selected:
Application type Proccesing time * Embasy Fee TPS Fee Total
U.S. AND NON U.S. CITIZEN Single up to 3 months 5 to 7 business days * $283 $210 $493
U.S. AND NON U.S. CITIZEN Double up to 3 months 5 to 7 business days * $283 $210 $493
U.S. AND NON U.S. CITIZEN Multiple up to 1 year 10 to 12 business days * $193 $210 $403
U.S. AND NON U.S. CITIZEN Multiple up to 3 years 5 to 7 business days * $483 $210 $693
U.S. CITIZEN Multiple up to 3 years 10 to 12 business days * $193 $210 $403
* Consulate or Embasy Processing time starts the day after upon receipt of your documents, excluding weekends & holidays.

Validity of Single and Double Entry Visas is up to 30 days.
Multiple Entry Visa has a validity up to 1095 days, and a unique processing time.
Russia Business Visa Service

Instructions
RUSSIA BUSINESS VISA SERVICE
PLEASE GATHER, PREPARE AND SEND THE FOLLOWING DOCUMENTS:

Russian visa application form: Click here to complete on-line

Upon order completion, please download, print and sign the Russia visa application. You must save the Application ID and remember the security question in case you need to return later to make any changes or corrections to the online application. Please provide this information on your Global Service Order Form comments for us to better assist you.

Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity:

Note: Make shure your passport is in good condition, click here to see our passport services.

Consulate Fee:

Include your Consulate Fee Money Order with your documents or if you choose TPS to purchase the money order for consulate processing fee add $15 for this service.

Passport-type Photograph:

Two (2) recent 1 3/8 x 1 3/4 inch passport style photograph - head and shoulders, face forward, neutral expression, in color, and with a plain/white background.

Letter of Invitation

ORIGINAL business letter of invitation approved by the Russian Ministry of Interior or the Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs OR Telex number with the name of the inviting organization. (Business letter of invitation may be obtained through The Passport Station an additional cost - please see additional fees)

Business invitation

A business invitation letter from the sponsoring company in Russia. The letter should be printed on company letterhead stationery, addressed to "The Consulate of Russia, Visa Section". The business letter must be written in Russian and contain the following information:
•Personal information of the applicant: first, middle, and last names, date of birth, sex, citizenship, and passport details.
•Details of visit: period of requested visa (3 years), number of entries(multiple), purpose of visit (business meetings), cities to be visited, and address of stay.
•Host organization: Full name, official address, contact information, taxpayer number, and the name and position of the signing individual.

A sample format for this letter can be found here

Additional requirements for applicants born in the former USSR or Russia:

•Evidence of emigration. Copy of old passport and stamps showing date of emigration. If applicant emigrated on a parent's passport, then parents’ emigration papers must be submitted, including copies of passport pages showing the children included in their passport.
•Naturalization Certificate. A copy of the applicant's Naturalization Certificate.
•Renunciation Certificate. Certificate of Renunciation of Citizenship from the Russian Consulate (if available).

Proof of Status:

Copy of Green Card (both sides) or other proof of legal status in the US (such as copy of I-20, US visa, H1B approval notice, etc.)

Health Insurance:

Copy of health insurance card or travel insurance card.

Ship Documents to:

Important Note: Call us before submitting your documents.
1 (888) 343-1114,
Miami: (305) 812-4294


Ship to:
The Passport Station
2332 Galiano Street 2nd Floor.
Coral Gables, FL 33134

FedEx – Drop Off Locator
1 (888) 343-1114

Return Shipping or Provide Pre-paid Air Waybill


Add $70.00 return shipping fee (FedEx) for First Overnight

Add $50.00 return shipping fee (FedEx) for Saturday Overnight

Add $30.00 return shipping fee (FedEx) or provide pre-paid air waybill.

Important:

The Consulate may request additional documents and a personal interview, at their discretion. Passport MUST be valid for at least 6 months beyond the validity of the requested visa.

Russian business visa applications are accepted only within 45 days of the proposed entry date to Russia. Please apply only within 45 days of the date of travel.

You must have the visa invitation information or obtain it from your inviting organization in order to complete the application form.